Jet Li
Wong Fei Hung
Sharla Cheung
Ti Yi-er
Alan Chui Chung-San
Lui Yat Siu
Dicky Cheung Wai-Kin
So
Leung Kar-yan
Leung Fu
Anita Yuen
Miss Nine
Chan Pak-Cheung
Mass Tar Wong
Kingdom Yuen
San Gu
Linda Cheung Lan-Ying
Hooker
Gordon Liu Chia-hui
Master Liu Hung
Dion Lam Dik-On
Convicted robber & rapist
Wong Tin-Lam
Member of Moral Reform Society
Pak Man-Biu
Uncle Cheung
Sze-Ma Wah-Lung
Member of 4 com. associations
Law Ho-Kai
Robert
Paul Chung Fat
Yuen Lung
Yuen Miu
Yuen Po
Jimmy Au Shui-Wai
Yuen Fu
Julie Lee Wah-Yuet
Woman being chased through the woods
Jackson Ng Yuk-Sue
Young master molesting Yin Er
Chu Tit-Wo
Yin-erh's father
Isabel Leung
Gam Biu
Magistrate
Chun Kwai-Bo
Nun Yah's bad monk
Chu Tau
Constable beat Mass Tar Wong
Chow Gam-Kong
Young master's servant
Lui Tat
Master of Nun Yah Temple
Tin-yi Ku
Roy Filler
Benjamin
唐诗韵
Chan Siu-Wah
Monk
Patrick Ling Chi-Hung
Landlord's representive
Lee Hang
Constable
Lam Kwok-Kit
Constable / Master Wong's disciple
Jacky Cheung Chun-Hung
Master Wong's disciple
So Wai-Nam
Alex Yip Choi-Nam
Ticket clerk/Constable/Thug
Douglas Kung Cheung-Tak
Human smuggler
Jack Wong Wai-Leung
Go Shut-Fung
Thug
Lam Foo-Wai
Extra
Jason Mok Siu-Kei
Art Direction
Cheng Chak-Wing
Props
Jingle Ma Choh-Sing
Director of Photography
Tom Lau Moon-Tong
Chan Kwok-Hung
Focus Puller
Edmond Fung Yuen-Man
金晓敏
Still Photographer
Cyrus Ho Kim-Hung
Assistant Costume Designer
Ronald Mak
Winnie Yeung Wing
Tony Au Ting-Ping
Costume Designer
Ho Siu-Ying
Costumer
Man Yun-Mei
Chau Siu-Mui
Hairdresser
Lau Wai-Hing
Lai Ka-Pik
Makeup Artist
Man Yun-Ling
Joe Chan Kwong-Hung
Cinematography
Ma Koon-Wah
Yuen Cheung-Yan
Martial Arts Choreographer
Charles Heung Wah-Keung
Presenter
Jimmy Heung Wah-Sing
Chow Yee-Fan
Set Runner
Stunts
Cheng Wai-Ching
Danny Chow Yun-Kin
Douglas Hung
Ho Wing-Cheung
Lam Wai-Ming
Leung Shing-Hung
Tony Ling Chi-Wah
Yuen Woo-Ping
Action Director
Anthony Wong Wing-Fai
Assistant Director
Bosco Lam
Chan Yuk-Ming
Dang Hing-Man
Hester Yip Shui-Fong
Raymond Yip Wai-Man
Wong Jing
Director
Chow Sing-Ha
Script Supervisor
Lee Kin-Yan
Pad Chan Wai-Hung
Poon Hung
Editor
Chow Chi-Fai
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Wong Wing-Chi
Shun Yuk-Ming
Lighting Technician
William Chan Wai-Lin
Lui Tsung-Tak
Assistant Production Manager
Anthony Lo Ga-Chi
Associate Producer
Jimmy Law Gwok-Keung
Line Producer
Producer
Connie Wong Nga-Lam
Production Manager
Kiwi Leung
Unit Manager
Sherman Chow Gam-Cheung
Additional Soundtrack
Ng Kwok-Wah
Foley
James Wong
Original Music Composer
Mark Lui Chung-Tak
Benny Chu Chi-Ha
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community