Robert Redford
Waldo Pepper
Bo Svenson
Axel Olsson
Bo Brundin
Ernst Kessler
Susan Sarandon
Mary Beth
Geoffrey Lewis
Newt
Edward Herrmann
Ezra Stiles
Philip Bruns
Dilhoefer
Roderick Cook
Werfel
Kelly Jean Peters
Patsy
Margot Kidder
Maude
Scott Newman
Duke
James S. Appleby
Ace
Patrick W. Henderson Jr.
Scooter
James N. Harrell
Farmer
Elma Aicklen
Farmer's Wife
Deborah Knapp
Farmer's Daughter
John A. Zee
Director, Western Set
John Reilly
Western Star
Jack Manning
Director, Spanish Set
Joe Billings
Policeman
Lawrence P. Casey
German Star
Greg Martin
Assistant Director
Greg Bransom
Carnival Specrator (uncredited)
Marilyn Burns
Spectator (uncredited)
A.L. Camp
Farmer (uncredited)
Harvey Christiansen
Farmer in Crowd (uncredited)
William Creamer
Country Man in Restaurant (uncredited)
Kenny E. Bishop
(uncredited)
Cheryl Downey
Minor Role (uncredited)
Inge Erving
City Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
Todd Ezell
Carny Barker (uncredited)
John Guttman
Poth Farmer #2 (uncredited)
Robert S. Holman
Farmer at Fence #1 (uncredited)
Elsie Julian
Country Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)
R.C. Keene
Air show attendee (uncredited)
Patrick G. Koerber
Man in Crowd (uncredited)
Ruby Leonard
Ruby (uncredited)
James Patrick Lockett
Boy from Poth (uncredited)
Richard A. Meyer
Poth Farmer #1 (uncredited)
Steve Moriarty
Airport Mechanic (uncredited)
Wayne Nowotny
Harold Offer
City Man in Restaurant (uncredited)
Murray Pollack
Doctor (uncredited)
James Rosborough
Farmer at Fence #2 (uncredited)
Art Scholl
Red Baron (uncredited)
George W. Smyth
Little Falls Farmer (uncredited)
Robert W. Winn
Theater Manager (uncredited)
Henry Bumstead
Art Direction
James W. Payne
Set Decoration
Charles W. Short
Camera Operator
Robert Surtees
Director of Photography
Edith Head
Costume Design
Bernie Pollack
Costume Supervisor
Lorraine Roberson
Hairdresser
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Makeup Artist
Gary Liddiard
Bruce Wolke
Special Effects
'Wild' Bill Mock
Stunts
Audrey Saunders
Bob Harris
Buddy Van Horn
Buff Brady
Dean Smith
Edward T. Clahan
Erik Cord
Frank L. Pine
Howard Curtis
John Kazian
John Moio
Mickey Gilbert
Paul Stader
Scott U. Adam
George Roy Hill
Director
Ray Gosnell Jr.
First Assistant Director
Charlsie Bryant
Script Supervisor
Jerry Ballew
Second Assistant Director
William Reynolds
Editor
Robert Crawford Jr.
Associate Producer
Producer
Lloyd Anderson
Unit Production Manager
Henry Mancini
Music
Robert J. Miller
Sound
Ronald Pierce
Roger Sword
Sound Editor
Melvin M. Metcalfe Sr.
Sound Mixer
Dennis C. Salcedo
Sound Recordist
Peter Berkos
Supervising Sound Editor
Ben McMahan
Effects Supervisor
Story
William Goldman
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community