Rita Hayworth
Elsa Bannister
Orson Welles
Michael O'Hara
Everett Sloane
Arthur Bannister
Glenn Anders
George Grisby
Ted de Corsia
Sidney Broome
Erskine Sanford
Judge
Gus Schilling
Goldfish
Carl Frank
District Attorney Galloway
Lou Merrill
Jake
Evelyn Ellis
Bessie
Harry Shannon
Cab Driver
William Alland
Reporter (uncredited)
Jessie Arnold
Schoolteacher at Aquarium / Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Wong Artarne
Ticket Taker (uncredited)
Rama Bai
Townswomen (uncredited)
Jack Baxley
Guard (uncredited)
Steve Benton
Policeman (uncredited)
Wong Chung
Li (uncredited)
Eddie Coke
Tom Coleman
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Al Eben
Edythe Elliott
Old Lady (uncredited)
John Elliott
Court Clerk (uncredited)
Charles Ferguson
Man in Courthouse (uncredited)
Joseph Granby
Police Lieutenant (uncredited)
Alvin Hammer
Theresa Harris
Maynard Holmes
Truck Driver (uncredited)
Tiny Jones
Byron Kane
Milton Kibbee
Grace Lem
Chinese Woman (uncredited)
Charles Meakin
Jury Foreman (uncredited)
Philip Morris
Port Steward / Officer Peters (uncredited)
Sam Nelson
Captain of Yacht Circe (uncredited)
Mary Newton
Joe Palma
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Edward Peil Sr.
Gerald Pierce
Waiter (uncredited)
Joe Recht
Garage Attendant (uncredited)
Mabel Smaney
Woman (uncredited)
Harry Strang
Norman Thomson
Arthur Tovey
Philip Van Zandt
Policeman / Thug (uncredited)
Dorothy Vaughan
Old Woman (uncredited)
Blackie Whiteford
Big Coke Drinker with Vest (uncredited)
Richard Wilson
Assistant District Attorney (uncredited)
Stephen Goosson
Art Direction
Sturges Carne
Herman N. Schoenbrun
Set Decoration
Wilbur Menefee
Donald Ray Cory
Assistant Camera
Richard H. Kline
Irving Klein
Camera Operator
Charles Lawton Jr.
Director of Photography
Don Murphy
Grip
Edward Cronenweth
Still Photographer
Ned Scott
Jean Louis
Costume Design
Helen Hunt
Hairstylist
Clay Campbell
Makeup Artist
Robert J. Schiffer
Joseph Walker
Cinematography
Rudolph Maté
Lawrence W. Butler
Special Effects
Nancy Saunders
Stand In
John Daheim
Stunts
Paul Baxley
Terry Wilson
Arthur Marks
Assistant Director
Virginia Van Upp
Continuity
Director
Dorothy B. Cormack
Script Supervisor
William Castle
Second Unit Director
Viola Lawrence
Editor
Associate Producer
Harry Cohn
Executive Producer
Producer
Morris Stoloff
Music Director
Arthur Morton
Orchestrator
Herschel Burke Gilbert
Heinz Roemheld
Original Music Composer
Lodge Cunningham
Sound Recordist
Charles Lederer
Co-Writer
Fletcher Markle
Sherwood King
Novel
Screenplay
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community