Jacob Tremblay
Auggie Pullman
Julia Roberts
Isabel Pullman
Owen Wilson
Nate Pullman
Izabela Vidovic
Via Pullman
Noah Jupe
Jack Will
Millie Davis
Summer Dawson
Bryce Gheisar
Julian Albans
Mandy Patinkin
Mr. Tushman
Danielle Rose Russell
Miranda Navas
Daveed Diggs
Mr. Browne
Elle McKinnon
Charlotte Cody
Ali Liebert
Ms. Petosa
Nadji Jeter
Justin Hollander
Ty Consiglio
Amos Conti
Kyle Breitkopf
Miles Noury
James A Hughes
Henry Joplin
Nicole Oliver
Mrs. Will
Rachel Hayward
Mrs. Navas
Yan-Kay Crystal Lowe
Melissa Albans
Steve Bacic
Julian Albans, Sr.
Ben Immanuel
Mr. Davenport
Sônia Braga
Grandma
Izzy Lieberman
Reid Kingsley
Hannah Hoberman
Rebecca
Erika McKitrick
Ella
Lucia Thain
Savanna Wittenberg
Emily Delahunty
Ximena Chin
Sasha Neuhaus
Maya Markowitz
William Dickinson
Eddie Johnson
Armen Bagdasarov
Danny
Emma Tremblay
Michelle
Lidya Jewett
Lina Annan
Kaelyn Breitkopf
Angela
Emily Giannozio
Rebecca Gibbs
Haley Goldin
Mrs. Gibbs
Cameron Roberts
James
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey
Wally
Maccie Margaret Chbosky
Young Olivia
Gidget
Daisy
Victoria Cruz
Science Fair Judge
Laura Mozgovaya
Julian's sister
Darcy Rose Byrnes
Musical Theatre Student (voice)
Jason McKinnon
School Photographer
Brayden Snow
Classmate
Brooke D. Singleton
Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Robinson
School Kid
Alyssa Andronyk
Jason Tremblay
Camp Counsellor
Wilson Chieng
Simon Stimson
Dallas Snow
Justin Snow
Kayzhia Snow
Amber Snow
Classmate Parent
Elayna Sing
Ann Evans
Parent
Mark Dozlaw
Doogie Howser (uncredited)
Abigail Friend
Daughter at Coney Island Beach (uncredited)
Razvan Orban
Boy in red (uncredited)
Kari Staten
Parent (uncredited)
Sean Ryan Fox
Additional Voice
Gina MacKay
Art Department Coordinator
Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
Craig Henderson
Construction Coordinator
Kalina Ivanov
Production Design
Dean Eilertson
Property Master
Shannon Gottlieb
Set Decoration
Don Burgess
Director of Photography
Darin Wong
Dolly Grip
Julian Chapdelaine
Reid Cohoon
Key Grip
Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
Dale Robinette
Still Photographer
Alison Fraser
Assistant Costume Designer
Luisa Dalmagro
Costume Coordinator
Monique Prudhomme
Costume Design
Robert A. Pandini
Hair Department Head
Aimee Macabeo
Hair Supervisor
Ailsa Macmillan
Key Hair Stylist
Megan Harkness
Key Makeup Artist
Naomi Bakstad
Makeup Department Head
Arjen Tuiten
Makeup Designer
Kayla Straub
Set Costumer
R. Toi Rodchompu
Wigmaker
Steve Woodley
Animal Coordinator
Doug Abrahams
Dialect Coach
Keilah Boyle
Continuity
Stephen Chbosky
Director
Stephanie Moore
Script Coordinator
Susan Lambie
Script Supervisor
Mark Livolsi
Editor
William Kruzykowski
First Assistant Editor
John Dekker
Gaffer
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Kara Eide
Kris Woznesensky
Tricia Wood
Iain Belcher
Casting Assistant
Jessica Aquila Cymerman
Katherine McArdle
Alexander Young
Executive Producer
Jeff Skoll
Long Qiuyun
Michael Beugg
R.J. Palacio
Robert Kessel
David Hoberman
Producer
Todd Lieberman
Mylan Stepanovich
Production Manager
Will Ropp
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Leder
Boom Operator
Marcelo Zarvos
Original Music Composer
Kevin Zimmerman
Sound Editor
Perry Robertson
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Sanders
John Stewart
Visual Effects Supervisor
Novel
Jack Thorne
Screenplay
Steven Conrad
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community