Jack Black
Bernie Tiede
Shirley MacLaine
Marjorie Nugent
Matthew McConaughey
Danny Buck Davidson
Brady Coleman
Scrappy Holmes
Richard Robichaux
Lloyd Hornbuckle
Rick Dial
Don Leggett
Brandon Smith
Sheriff Huckabee
Larry Jack Dotson
Rev. Woodard
Merrilee McCommas
Molly
Mathew Greer
Carl
Marjorie Dome
Townsperson
Tim Cariker
Fern Luker
Jack Payne
Sonny Carl Davis
Chris Humphrey
Jesse Lucio
Mourner
Ann Reeves
Kay Epperson
Ira Bounds
James Baker
Kay McConaughey
Kristi Youngblood
Kenny Brevard
Margaret Bowman
Mollie Fuller
Tanja Givens
Glenda Jones
Travis Blevins
Sylvia Froman
Martha Long
Jo Perkins
Reba Tarjick
Dale Dudley
James Wilson
Teresa Edwards
Billy Vaticalos
Rob Anthony
Tommy G. Kendrick
Larry Brumley
Pam McDonald
Kathy Gollmitzer
Cozette McNeely
Richard Andrew Jones
Professor Fleming
Charles Bailey
Friend of Deceased
Suzi McLaughlin
Mrs. Pebworth
Grant James
Mr. Estes
Juli Erickson
Mrs. Estes
J.D. Young
Dwayne Nugent
Charlie m Stewart
Dwayne Jr.
Joe Stevens
Lewie
Raquel Gavia
Esmerelda
Amparo García
Church Goer
Toby Metcalf
Oil Worker
Doug Moreland
Chainsaw Artist
Edward Ji
Pianist
Jill Blackwood
Guys & Dolls Performer
David Blackwell
Mel
Gabriel Luna
Kevin
Deana Newcomb
Photographer
David Steakley
Assistant Director
Peter Harrell Jr.
Bank Manager
Joe Leroy Reynolds
Deputy Sheriff
Christian Stokes
Truck Driver
John Hornbuckle
Generator Operator
Wray Crawford
Sheriff's Deputy #2
Margaret Hoard
Café Waitress
Charles Allen Eskew
IRS Agent
Quita Culpepper
TV Reporter
Mona Lee Fultz
Cashier
Jerry Biggs
Judge
Robert Works
Lead Juror
Chris Barfield
Community Theater Group
Taylor Bryant
Colin Bevis
Jacqui Bloom
Joshua Denning
Ellie Edwards
Alaina Flores
Jennifer Foster
Leslie Hethcox
Jordan Hill
Berkley Jones
Trevor McGinnis
Mika Odom
Chell Parkins
David Ponton
Gray Randolph
Rachel Hull-Ryde
Ian Saunders
Madelyn Shaffer
Larissa Slota
Daniel Rae Srivastava
Ellen Stader
Lara Wright
Betty Andrews
Mrs. Senior Carthage Pageant Contestant
Marcia Bailey
Umpy Bechtol
Nita Bouldin
Nellie Hickerson
Jeanette Kloppe
Geraldine Miller
Sharon Rigsbee
Debbie Shaw
Flo Weiershausen
Gina Wooten
Gary Askins
Juror
Ben Bachelder
Meredith Beal
Stacey Bruck
Michelle Briscoe
Lesa Brooks
Gayla Bruce
Brenda Bunton
Kristi Copeland
Jeff Davis
Orion Gallagher
Kenneth C. Liverman
Linda Rudwick
Mary Stifflemire
Richard Linklater
Deadbeat Dad (uncredited)
Valerie Frazee
Robin (uncredited)
Veronica Orosco
Church Patron (uncredited)
Gary Teague
Neighborhood Onlooker (uncredited)
Heath Allyn
Mortuary Student (uncredited)
Cheryl Bond Danks
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Fred Bothwell
Mourner (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka
Grim Reaper - Prison Guard (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew
Upscale Shopper / Pageant Attendee (uncredited)
Erik Collins
Sheriff Deputy #3 (uncredited)
Franky Coronado
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Randy Coy
Hard Body Onlooker (uncredited)
Wendy Crouse
Daniel B. Davis
Townsperson (uncredited)
Richard Dodwell
Church Attendee (uncredited)
June Griffin Garcia
Parisian Diner (uncredited)
Paul Heckmann
Carthaginian Resident (uncredited)
Stephen C. Kerr
The Corpse (uncredited)
Robert H. Lambert
Courtroom Witness (uncredited)
Rudi Lee
Grieving Widow (uncredited)
Floyd Lloyd
Funeral Home Patron (uncredited)
Kevin Machate
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Patrick Martin Jr.
TV News Cameraman (uncredited)
Timothy McKinney
Small Deputy (uncredited)
Caroline McNeil
Earl Nottingham
Courthouse Vendor (uncredited)
Mitchell Rad
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Angelita Aronce Sorensen
Courtroom Visitor (uncredited)
Heath Young
Photographer / Churchgoer (uncredited)
Daniel Zubiate
Action News Cameraman (uncredited)
Chia Berry
Art Department Coordinator
Rodney Becker
Art Direction
Ellen Lampl
Graphic Designer
Aaron Statler
Leadman
Bruce Curtis
Production Design
Jonathan Shaffer
Property Master
Chris Clayton
Set Dresser
Evan Hodge
George Dishner
Justin Stegall
Matt Miller
Jason Marlow
Title Designer
Harry Rabin
Camera Operator
Austin Cross
Digital Imaging Technician
Dick Pope
"A" Camera Operator, Director of Photography
Steve Speers
First Assistant "A" Camera
Marc Andrus
Key Grip
Kelly Bogdan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Shane Kelly
Second Unit Director of Photography
Kari Perkins
Costume Design
Robin McMullan
Costume Supervisor
Roxie Hodenfield
Hair Department Head
Charmaine Richards
Key Hair Stylist
Kara Sutherlin
Key Makeup Artist
Pamela S. Westmore
Makeup Department Head
Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Supervisor
Everett Byrom III
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Schwan
Stunt Coordinator
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Stunt Double
Roger Basquette
Video Assist Operator
Director
George Sledge
First Assistant Director
Brooke Satrazemis
Script Supervisor
Kayse Goodell
Second Assistant Director
Sandra Adair
Editor
Mark Manthey
Chief Lighting Technician
Beth Sepko
Casting
Sheila Steele
Don Fox
Executive Producer
Jack Gilardi Jr.
Michael Bassick
William T. Conway
Tina Kerr
Extras Casting
Celine Rattray
Producer
David McFadzean
Dete Meserve
Judd Payne
Liz Glotzer
Martin Shafer
Matt Williams
Karen Wacker
Production Supervisor
Ginger Sledge
Producer, Unit Production Manager
David M. Roberts
Boom Operator
Wayne Bell
Dialogue Editor
Susan Fitz-Simon
Foley Artist, Foley Editor
Buzz Moran
Music Editor
Lisa Brown
Music Supervisor
Graham Reynolds
Original Music Composer
Justin Hennard
Sound Designer
Glenn Eanes
Sound Editor
John Pritchett
Sound Mixer
Tom Hammond
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Laychin Lee
VFX Artist
Mike Roy
Leah Garner Orsini
Visual Effects Producer
Dale Carman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Dixon
Screenplay
Skip Hollandsworth
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community